Club Name
|
Club Rep.
|
Club Rep. Email
|
Meeting Dates
|
Club Sponsor
|
3D/2D Digital Art
|
Amabelle Alcala
|
[email protected]
|
|
Mr. Wood
|
Altruism In Art
|
Kelly Vazquez
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr. Al
|
American Sign Language (ASL)
|
Sidney Berjamin
|
[email protected]
|
Fridays (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Mendoza
|
Amnesty International
|
Shirley Wu
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (Lunch)
|
Dr. Loera
|
Animal Care Club
|
Abigail Ramirez
|
[email protected]
|
Twice a Month (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr. AL/Mr. Akachuku
|
Black Student Union (BSU)
|
Verlaine Williams
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (3:40 - 5:00)
|
Jordan Hunt
|
Board Game
|
|
|
Fridays (12:24 - 12:54)
|
|
Cooking Mama
|
Colleen Bravo
|
[email protected]
|
Friday (3:45 - 4:45)
|
Mr. Wood
|
Crafts Club
|
Sammarah Klug
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Banks
|
Digital Art
|
|
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
|
DMHS XC
|
|
|
Mon - Fri (3:40 - 5:10)
|
|
Eco Club
|
Jasmyne Reyes
|
[email protected]
|
Mondays (3:33 - 4:33)
|
Mr. Teer
|
Fashion
|
Rose Gia green
|
[email protected]
|
Monday (3:40 - 4:30)
|
Ms. Banks
|
Garden Club
|
Joaquin Estrada
|
[email protected]
|
|
Ms. Flummerfelt
|
Gender and Sexuality Alliances (GSA)
|
Nafisa Islam
|
[email protected]
|
Tuesday (12:13 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Tido
|
Healing Through Giving
|
Camila Perez
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (12:30 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Mendoza
|
Jesus Club
|
|
|
Thursday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
|
Kaibigan Pilipino
|
Elia Manuel
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Jacobs
|
Key Club
|
Samantha Berjamin
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr. Carillo
|
Kids Matter
|
Jasmyne Reyes
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr. Berba
|
Korean Culture Club
|
Chiying Yin
|
[email protected]
|
Monday/Friday (12:54 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Paik
|
LA Culture Club
|
Destiny Garcia
|
[email protected]
|
Tuesday/ Friday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Nutting
|
Latino/x Club
|
Nicole Castro
|
[email protected]
|
Friday (1:05 - 1:35)
|
Ms.Wang
|
Math Club
|
Michael Carranza
|
[email protected]
|
Everyday (Lunch)
|
Mr. Chao
|
Mental Health Club
|
|
|
Tuesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
|
Model UN
|
Hapse Labir
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (3:45 - 4:45)
|
Ms. Dang
|
Paths -Up
|
Giuliana Santiago
|
[email protected]
|
Once a Month (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Sherman
|
Pre-Loved Donation
|
Elisha Martinez
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr.Wood
|
Red Cross
|
Sheccid Macias
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms.Oh
|
Student Demand Action (SDA)
|
|
|
Mondays (12:24 - 12:54)
|
|
Taekwondo
|
Isaac Kim
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday/Fridays (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Mr. Carillo
|
The Helios Newspaper
|
Nicole Azcui
|
[email protected]
|
Wednesday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Zomer
|
UNICEF
|
Maggie De Leon
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (12:24 - 12:54)
|
Ms. Dang
|
Associated Student Body (ASB)
|
Samantha Berjamin
|
[email protected]
|
4th period (10:35 - 12:24)
|
Mr. AL
|
Class of 2024 Cabinet
|
Maggie De Leon
|
[email protected]
|
4th period (10:35 - 12:24)
|
Ms.Dang/ Ms. Jacobs
|
Class of 2025 Cabinet
|
Lisa Ibarra
|
[email protected]
|
4th period (10:35 - 12:24)
|
Mr. Wood/ Ms.Wang
|
Class of 2026 Cabinet
|
Aidan Lee
|
[email protected]
|
4th period (10:35 - 12:24)
|
Ms.Sherman/ Mr.Sellier
|
Competitive Clubs
|
Suns Badminton
|
|
|
Tuesdays (12:15 - 12:45)
|
Ms. Rojas
|
Chess Pong
|
Jose Vasquez
|
[email protected]
|
Friday (3:40 - 5:00)
|
Mr. Al
|
Robotics Team
|
Michael Ung
|
[email protected]
|
Thursday (3:33 - 4:30)
|
Mr. AL/ Mr. Carrillo
|
Volleyball Club
|
Jian Hao Wu
|
[email protected]
|
Friday (12:30 - 12:52)
|
Ms. Tido
|
Cyber Patriot
|
Davit Moreno
|
[email protected]
|
Tuesdays (2:35 - 2:35)
|
Scott
|
Girl’s Basketball
|
|
|
Mon - Fri (3:30 - 6:00)
|
Mr. Lee
|
Boy’s Basketball
|
|
|
Mon - Fri (3:30 - 6:00)
|
Mr. Lee
|
Competitive Writing
|
Vitalia Basilio
|
[email protected]
|
Mondays (Lunch)
|
Ms.Zomer
|